Committees

CONFERENCE CHAIRMAN

Jinliang He

TECHNICAL PROGRAM CHAIR                                    0RGANIZING COMMITTEE CHAIR
Rong Zeng                                                                     Bo Zhang

PUBLICATION COMMITTEE                                                FINANCE

Zhanqing Yu    Qi Li                                                        Junting Du

CONFERENCE AND EXHIBITION MANAGEMENT           SYMPOSIUM SECRETARIAT

Jun Hu                                                                           Chijie Zhuang

STEERING

Jinliang He, Chairman ICHVE 2020, China

I.F. Gonos, Chairman ICHVE 2018, Greece

Jian Li, Chairman ICHVE 2016, China

A. Rakowska, Chairman ICHVE 2014, Poland

Ruijin, Liao, Chairman ICHVE 2012, China

S. Grzybowski, Chairman ICHVE 2010, USA

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC

Name

Nationality

Affiliation

Abderrahhmane   Haddad

UK

Cardiff   University

Abderrahmane   Beroual

France

University of   Lyon

Aleksandra   Rakowska

Poland

Poznan   University of Technology

Alexandre   Piantini

Brazil

University of   Sao Paulo

Aydogan Ozdemir

Turkey

Istanbul   Technical University,

Apostolos.Kyritsis

Greece

National Technical   University of Athens

Bang-Wook Lee

Korea

Hanyang   University

Bao Toan Phung

Australia

University of   New South Wales

Bill Mcdermid

Canada

Manitoba Hydro

Davide Fabiani

Italy

University of   Bologna

Eleftheria Pyrgioti

Greece

University of Patras

Feipeng Wang

China

Chongqing   University

George Chen

UK

University of   Southampton

Guangning Wu

China

Southwest   Jiaotong University

Ian R.Jandrell

South Africa

University of   the Witwatersrand

Ioannis F. Gonos

Greece

National   Technical University of Athens

Issouf Fofana

Canada

Research Chair   on the Aging of power,
  University of Quebec in Chicoutimi

J. Walker

South Africa

Technology Vaal   University of Technology Vanderbijlpark

Jian Li

China

Chongqing   University

Johan J. Smit

Netherlands

Delft University   of Technology

Johny Montaña

Chili

Universidad   Técnica Federico Santa María

Joni.Viljami.Kluss

USA

Mississippi   State University

Justo Hermilo   Yanque Montufar

Peru

Universidad   Nacional de lngenieria - Lima, Lima, Peru

Konstantin O.   Papailiou

Switzerland

Former Chairman   CIGRE Study Committee B2 (Overhead Lines)

Krzysztof Siodla

Poland

Poznan University of   Technology

L. Satish

India

Indian Institute   of Science

Masoud Farzaneh

Canada

University of   Quebec

Matti Lehtonen

Finland

Aalto University

Michael Muhr

Austria

Graz University   of Technology

Mohd Zainal   Abidin Ab Kadir

Malaysia

Universiti Putra   Malaysia

Nicolas Younan

USA

Mississippi   State University

Noureddine Harid

Dubai

Khalifa   University of Science and Technology

Pantelis N. Mikropoulos

Greece

Faculty of   Engineering, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Qiang Liu

UK

The University of Manchester

Rainer Haller

Czech Republic

University of   West Bohemia

Reimund Gerhard

Germany

University of   Potsdam

Ricardo Diaz

Argentina

Universidad   Nacional de Tucuman

Romuald Wlodek

Poland

AGH University   of Science and Technology

Ruijin Liao

China

Chongqing   University

Shengtao Li

China

Xi'an Jiaotong   University

Silverio Visacro

Brazil

Federal   University of Minas Gerais

Stanislaw M.   Gubanski

Sweden

Chalmers   University of Technology

Stefan Tenbohlen  

Germany

University of   Stuttgart

Suwarno

Indonesia

Institut   Teknologi Bandung

Uwe Schichler

Austria

Graz University   of Technology

Vladimir A.   Rakov

USA

University of Florida

Xidong Liang

China

Tsinghua   University

Xiucheng Jiang

China

Shanghai   Jiaotong University

Yoshimichi Ohki

Japan

Waseda   University

Zhongdong Wang

UK

The University   of Manchester


AWARDS

Name

Nationality

Affiliation

Stanislaw M. Gubanski

Sweden

Chalmers University of   Technology

George Chen

UK

University of Southampton

Masoud Farzaneh

Canada

University of   Quebec

Reimund Gerhard

Germany

University of Potsdam

Ioannis F. Gonos

Greece

National   Technical University of Athens

Jinliang He

China

Tsinghua University

Ruijin Liao

China

Chongqing University

Aleksandra   Rakowska

Poland

Poznan   University of Technology

Alexandre   Piantini

Brazil

University of   Sao Paulo

Yoshimichi Ohki

Japan

Waseda University

Michael Muhr

Austria

Graz University   of Technology

Shengtao Li

China

Xi'an Jiaotong University


LOCAL ORGANIZING

Name

Nationality

Affiliation

Rong Zeng

China

Tsinghua University

Xidong Liang

China

Tsinghua University

Zhimin Dang

China

Tsinghua University

Bo Zhang

China

Tsinghua University

Weidong Liu

China

Tsinghua University

Xinxin Wang

China

Tsinghua University

Xiaobing Zou

China

Tsinghua University

Zhonghua Li

China

Harbin University of Science   and Technology

Guoqing Chen

China

Harbin University of Science   and Technology

Jiyan Zou

China

Dalian University of   Technology

Shen Lin

China

Shenyang University of   Technology

Boxue Du

China

Tianjin University

Chengrong Li

China

North China Electric Power   University

Youping Tu

China

North China Electric Power   University

Weijiang Chen

China

China Electric Power   Research Institute

Ping Yan

China

Institute of electrical   engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Tao Shao

China

Institute of electrical   engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Qingquan Li

China

Shandong University

Xiuchen Jiang

China

Shanghai Jiao Tong   University

Zhengcai Fu

China

Shanghai Jiao Tong   University

Yewen Zhang

China

Tongji University

Shengtao Li

China

Xi'an Jiaotong University

Mingzhe Rong

China

Xi'an Jiaotong University

Yonghong Cheng

China

Xi'an Jiaotong University

Guanjun Zhang

China

Xi'an Jiaotong University

Qiaogen Zhang

China

Xi'an Jiaotong University

Kai Wu

China

Xi'an Jiaotong University

Wenxia Sima

China

Chongqing University

Weigen Chen

China

Chongqing University

Ju Tang

China

Wuhan University

Xuzhu Dong

China

Wuhan University

Guangning Wu

China

Southwest Jiaotong   University

Yanpeng Hao

China

South China University of   Technology

Junjia He

China

Huazhong University of   Science and Technology

Lijian Ding

China

Hefei University of   Technology

Yuanxiang Zhou

China

Xinjiang University


Important dates

Deadline for abstract submission:

January 31, 2020

February 15, 2020

March 31, 2020


Notification of abstract acceptance: 

March 15, 2020


Deadline for full paper submission:

May 1, 2020


Notification of full paper acceptance:

May 31, 2020


Final manuscript, camera ready: 

June 15, 2020


Early bird registration:

July 5, 2020


Conference: 

September 6-10, 2020